1. Please read before selling or posting: TalkBass DB Classifieds Rules and FAQ
  2. Please take 30 seconds to register your free account to remove most ads, post topics, make friends, earn reward points at our store, and more!  
     
    TalkBass.com has been uniting the low end since 1998.  Join us! :)

NS WAV4 FS

Discussion in 'DB Classifieds Archive' started by zachbass02, Apr 15, 2009.


Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. zachbass02

    zachbass02 One Hairy....squatch.

    Jan 3, 2005
    Nashville, TN
    $725 + shipping
    or $650 w/o the bow


    would be up for trading this for something 5 string...Fender (older MIA deluxe, MIM deluxe + a little cash, J5, P5), Lakland (JO5, 55-02, maybe 55-01), yamaha 5 of some sort, mainly those (maybe G & L), but run it past me, you never know.

    black finish NS Design Wav 4. Amazing EUB for the player on a budget. Perfect for those looking to learn upright as this has dot position markers. I would have been lost as a ball in high weeds if it wasn't for those. Full 42" scale. Has passive volume/tone set up. Plus a boost switch for finger style or bow style playing. Has tri-pod stand & gig bag. I bought this brand new from Bass Central late last year. It was the only...and I mean only...one I could find state side. I'm not sure if any more have made it state side yet, but last I heard was production was stalled on these for a while. I will also include a full size bass fiber glass french bow and rosin.








    PicsOnCamera2-14-09070.
    PicsOnCamera2-14-09071.
    PicsOnCamera2-14-09072.
    PicsOnCamera2-14-09073.
    PicsOnCamera2-14-09077.
    PicsOnCamera2-14-09078.
    PicsOnCamera2-14-09079.
    PicsOnCamera2-14-09080.
    PicsOnCamera2-14-09081.
    PicsOnCamera2-14-09082.
    PicsOnCamera2-14-09.
     
  2. dcr

    dcr Supporting Member

    Okay, so in response to your response to my ad.....how much is a little cash?

    Send me a PM!




    dcr
     
  3. zachbass02

    zachbass02 One Hairy....squatch.

    Jan 3, 2005
    Nashville, TN
    bump
     

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page